<video id="bt5nj"></video>
<menuitem id="bt5nj"></menuitem>
<var id="bt5nj"></var>
<var id="bt5nj"></var><cite id="bt5nj"></cite>
<cite id="bt5nj"><video id="bt5nj"><thead id="bt5nj"></thead></video></cite>
<menuitem id="bt5nj"><dl id="bt5nj"><address id="bt5nj"></address></dl></menuitem><var id="bt5nj"></var><menuitem id="bt5nj"></menuitem>
<cite id="bt5nj"></cite> <var id="bt5nj"></var>
<cite id="bt5nj"><video id="bt5nj"><thead id="bt5nj"></thead></video></cite>
<var id="bt5nj"><strike id="bt5nj"></strike></var>
<var id="bt5nj"><video id="bt5nj"></video></var><var id="bt5nj"></var>
<var id="bt5nj"></var>
HomeContact Us中文
Current position:Home > Products > Details

CAPO 35

CAS No:68155-09-9
Product Name:CAPO 35
Inquiry

Detailed information

[Molecular Formula]:


INCI name:Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
description:

Formula: RCONH (CH2)3N(CH2)2O    R: Cocoyl

CAS No:68155-09-9

Characteristics:

1. Perfect foam booster and stabilizer,

2. Excellent thickener, unaffected by acid and hard water.

3. Compatible with anionic, cationic, amphoteric and nonionic surfactants and improve the combination property.

4. Excellent conditioning and antistatic performance.

 

Specification:

Items

specification

30

35

Appearance

Colorless to light yellow clear liquid

Odor

Chrematistic odor

Activity(%)

30±2

35±2

Free amine(%)

≤0.1

≤0.5

H2O2     (%)

≤0.1

≤0.2

PH value (10%,25°C)

6.0~8.0

6.0~8.0

Color(Hazen)

≤50

≤80

 

Application

CAO is widely used in shampoos, shower gels, baby products, facial cleaners, dish washing detergents and hard surface cleaners as viscosity builder and foam booster.

The recommended dosage is 0.5%~20%


456亚洲影院在线观看