<video id="bt5nj"></video>
<menuitem id="bt5nj"></menuitem>
<var id="bt5nj"></var>
<var id="bt5nj"></var><cite id="bt5nj"></cite>
<cite id="bt5nj"><video id="bt5nj"><thead id="bt5nj"></thead></video></cite>
<menuitem id="bt5nj"><dl id="bt5nj"><address id="bt5nj"></address></dl></menuitem><var id="bt5nj"></var><menuitem id="bt5nj"></menuitem>
<cite id="bt5nj"></cite> <var id="bt5nj"></var>
<cite id="bt5nj"><video id="bt5nj"><thead id="bt5nj"></thead></video></cite>
<var id="bt5nj"><strike id="bt5nj"></strike></var>
<var id="bt5nj"><video id="bt5nj"></video></var><var id="bt5nj"></var>
<var id="bt5nj"></var>
HomeContact Us中文
Current position:Home > Products > Details

Coconutt Diethanol Amide 6501

CAS No:68603-42-9
Product Name:Coconutt Diethanol Amide 6501
Inquiry

Detailed information

[Molecular Formula]:


surface active agent Cocamide DEA 6501 CDEA for shampoo and dtergent

 

Coconut fatty acid diethanolamide(no glycerol)


Product Name: Coconut fatty acid diethanolamidee
Synonyms: CDEA
CAS Registry Number: [ 68603-42-9 ]
Specifications:

AppearanceYellowish clear liquid.
Amide content (%)Min. 90
Free fatty acid (%)Max. 0.5
Free amine content (%)1.87 - 6.55
Moisture (%)Max. 0.5
Refractive index1.4697-1.4816
pH value (1% aqueous)9.0-11.0
Free amine value (mg KOH/g)10-35
Ester (%)Max. 7
Color(APHA)Max. 300

 

Coconut fatty acid diethanolamide (Glycerol)

 

Product Name: Coconut fatty acid diethanolamidee (Glycerol)
Synonyms: CDEA
CAS Registry Number: [ 68603-42-9 ]
Specifications:

AppearanceYellowish clear liquid.
Amide content (%)Min. 70
Free fatty acid (%)Max. 0.5
Glycerol (%)Max. 8.0
Free amine content (%)11.23 - 15.9
Moisture (%)Max. 0.5
Refractive index1.4697-1.4816
pH value (1% aqueous)9.0-11.0
Free amine value (mg KOH/g)60-85
Ester (%)Max. 2
Color(APHA)Max. 300

Characteristics:  

1, Excellent decontamination, wetting, dispersion, anti-hard water and antistatic performances.

2, Perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stabilizing and derusting abilities.

3, Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LABSA, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable and long standing. Washing effect is also enhanced.

Application:  

1, Added in shampoo and hand washing, it can not only stabilize foam and thicken the liquid, but also will reduce the irritation to skin.

2, For it can soften fiber textile, it is especially suitable for washing animal’s fiber, such as hair and thread, etc.

3, Its applications are in liquid detergent, shampoo, dishware detergent, liquid soap, fiber modifier, wool cleanser and metal rinse, etc.

4, Also used in electric plating, shoe polish and printing ink, etc.

 

Storage: Stored in dry, cool and ventilated place, kept away from sunshine and rain.


456亚洲影院在线观看